2019 National Scholarship Winners

The H.U. Lee Foundation Announces the 2019 National Scholarship Winners It is with great pride and excitement that the H.U. Lee Foundation announces the 2019 National Scholarship Winners: Savannah Benko Eternal Grand Master H.U. Lee Scholarship Allison Park, PA Emma Lynch Grand Master Emeritus Soon Ho Lee Scholarship Lemont, IL Kasey Connelly Grand Master In Ho Lee Scholarship Manassas, VA Christopher Park Grand Master Robert Allemier Scholarship Buffton, IN Logan Morris Grand Master Bill Clark Scholarship Round Rock, TX Brina Crown Grand Master G. K. Lee Scholarship Dewitt, MI Mathew Schwendiman Grand Master M.K. Lee Scholarship    Eagle, ID Laya Reddy Grand Master Robert […]

2018 Regional Scholarship Winners

Kyle Swartz – Karate for Kids in Sherwood, AR   Hunter Williams – ATA Black Belt Academy in Medina, TN   Kennedy Allison – ATA Madison West in Madison, WI Ramil Erin Dalangin – Karate For Kids in Bolingbrook, IL Bescent Ebeid – Be martial Arts, LLC in West Bend, WI JoHannah Kalita – ATA Martial Arts in Michigan City, IN Jared Menningen – ATA Madison West in Madison, WI Kenny Nguyen – Leaders For Life Martial Arts in Champaign, IL   Elizabeth Dubow – ATA Martial Arts in Traverse City, MI Chloe Kruger – ATA Martial Arts in Grand […]

Privacy Policy

H.U. Lee Foundation Website Privacy Policy Effective date: May 25, 2018 H.U. Lee Foundation (“HULF”, “we”, “us” or “our”) respects privacy of our users and we are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”), which describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you use our huleefoundation.org website (“Website”), or our services (collectively, “Services”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information. This Privacy Policy applies to the data collected by us, or those working on our behalf, through information you enter […]

2016 Regional Scholarship Winners

Samantha J. Holt – Action Martial Arts in Jonesboro, AR   Zach Hixon – Lee’s ATA Martial Arts Academy in Brentwood, TN Hasaan A. Mayes – Midtown ATA in Memphis, TN Hannah M. Morrow – Bartlett ATA Black Belt Academy in Oakland, TN Olivia Wells – Cummit ATA Leadership Academy in Morristown, TN   Kennedy Allison – ATA Madison West in Madison, WI Brynn Helm – Coffrin’s ATA Martial Arts in Normal, IL Zachary B. Hillestad – Xcelsior Martial Arts in Hebron, IN Samreen A. Hussain – West of the Moon ATA in Plainfield, IL Brent Rodhouse – Legacy Martial Arts […]

2016 National Scholarship Recipients

The H.U. Lee Foundation Announces the 2016 National Scholarship Winners It is with great pride and excitement that the H.U. Lee Foundation announces the 2016 National Scholarship Winners: Antonio Cordova Grand Master William Clark Scholarship Austin, TX Aviraj Sinha Chief Master G.K. Lee Scholarship Katy, TX Elizabeth Sochka Chief Master M.K. Lee Scholarship Morrisville, PA Jonathan Evans Grand Master Emeritus Soon Ho Lee Scholarship Littleton, CO Kendall Yount Eternal Grand Master H.U. Lee Scholarship Owenton, KY Natalie Rios Grand Master In Ho Lee Scholarship Lawrence, KS Samantha Pertsas Chief Master Cesar Ozuna Scholarship Tarpon Springs, FL Suraj Joshi Grand Master Robert Allemier […]

Money Donated to the H.U. Lee Memorial Foundation Scholarship Fund

Thank you to everyone who came out to support us yesterday at our new World Headquarters Grand Opening. We performed a traditional Korean Gosa ritual, ensuring safety and goodwill. During the ceremony, we were able to raise a total of $796, of which 100% will be donated to the H.U. Lee Memorial Foundation Scholarship Fund. If you are planning a visit to the Little Rock area soon, please stop by ATA International’s new Headquarters to see what we are up to!

The H.U. Lee Foundation is gearing up for Founder’s Month in October!

The 2015-2016 fundraising prizes will be arriving soon and will be proudly featured on this website and MyATAToday.com!  Our goal is to raise $50,000 by the end of the year and we are counting on your support!  If you haven’t already, start planning on hosting an event or launching a fundraising campaign throughout the month of October and/or the remainder of the year.  There are numerous ways, large and small, to contribute to the scholarship fund and make a big difference in the lives of ATA students. 75% of the funds raised for the Foundation is returned to the supporting […]

2015 Regional Scholarship Winners

Tyler Appell – Sage’s ATA Martial Arts in Jackson, TN Cody Massengill – Mason’s Martial Arts in Covington, TN Hasaan Mayes – Midtown ATA Martial Arts in Memphis, TN Callie McDaniel – Mason’s Martial Arts in Covington, TN Noah Parrish – Summit ATA Leadership Academy in Morristown, TN Sophia Sage – Sage’s ATA Martial Arts in Jackson, TN Kennedy Allison – ATA Madison West in Madison, WI Angel Cochran – Coffrin’s ATA Martial Arts in Bloomington, IL Rodel Senen Dalangin – ATA Karate for Kids in Bolingbrook, IL Katie Klemp – Austin’s Black Belt Academy in La Grange, IL Katherine […]

2014 Regional Scholarship Winners

Joseph DeLaney Aleah Boehlen-Joosten Dominik Kowalczyk Anna Menendez Katie Rummery Shandi Spencer Brooklyn Starr Yvon Streaker Sarah Thom Areli Zavala Josilyn Clark Bailey Horn Abigail Jester Amber Marinko Dylan Weber Kevin Wilkinson Paula Azevedo Kevin Cano-Koscelek Alec Dubow Rissa Kilar Chad Kuboyama Ashley Morris Noah Pepperman Thomas Ruiz Heather Stone Anthony Thompson Kaleb Yates Lyle Ethan John Gamboa Michael Kirby Alicia Parascando Amanda Alexander Matthew Davis Rebecca Liwosz Dorothy Taylor Ashley Franco Nicole Kemper Brandon Bishop Shannon Bishop Courtney Bohling Tyler Brown Randi Clark Sarah Ellis McKenna Haag Madeline Haskins Zachariah Humrich Forrest Jones Teara Preston Cody Smith Brianna Washington Matthew […]

2014 National Scholarship Winners

The H.U. Lee Memorial Foundation is proud to introduce our 2014 National winners who will join the list of past successful recipients.  Join us, as we celebrate this special year, and donate to the Foundation.  You will be helping amazing students continue their education and be ATA STRONG. Eternal Grand Master H.U. Lee Scholarship Neeraj Shekhar Westfield, NJ Pamela Gedman         Grand Master Emeritus Soon Ho Lee Scholarship Anya Singh-Varma Monmouth Junction, NJ Karla Capobianco       Grand Master in Ho Lee Scholarship Gabriel Shuffield Kemah, TX Cesar Ravedutti         Chief Master Robert […]