2018 Regional Scholarship Winners

Region 101A
Kyle Swartz – Karate for Kids in Sherwood, AR
 

Region 101B
Hunter Williams – ATA Black Belt Academy in Medina, TN
 

Region 102A
Kennedy Allison – ATA Madison West in Madison, WI
Ramil Erin Dalangin – Karate For Kids in Bolingbrook, IL
Bescent Ebeid – Be martial Arts, LLC in West Bend, WI
JoHannah Kalita – ATA Martial Arts in Michigan City, IN
Jared Menningen – ATA Madison West in Madison, WI
Kenny Nguyen – Leaders For Life Martial Arts in Champaign, IL
 

Region 102B
Elizabeth Dubow – ATA Martial Arts in Traverse City, MI
Chloe Kruger – ATA Martial Arts in Grand Ledge, MI
Sofi Kucinskas – Master Sandoval’s ATA BBA in Saline, MI
 

Region 103A
Emily Brandenberger – Kramer’s ATA Black Belt Academy in Corona, CA
Noah Christopher – French Valley ATA in Winchester, CA
Niko Diaz – Thomas’ Martial Arts in Temecula, CA
Mackenzie Giffin – Thomas’ Martial Arts in Moorpark, CA
Lana Hermann – Kramer’s ATA Black Belt Academy in Canyon Lake, CA
Dane Hitchcock – Thomas’ Martial Arts in Menifee, CA
Keannah Soriano – Kramer’s ATA Black Belt Academy in Fallbrook, CA
Micaela Soriano – Kramer’s ATA Black Belt Academy in Fallbrook, CA
 

Region 106
Preston Fisher – Kruger’s ATA Martial Arts in Catlin, IL
Heather Wardwell – Tri-State ATA Black Belt Academy in Cincinnati, OH
 

Region 108A
Dustin McCranie – McCranie Martial Arts in Mobile, AL
 

Region 108B
Will Cornett Edge – ATA Martial Arts in Gainesville, GA
Alamanda Mooney – Karate Atlanta in Suwanee, GA
Brittany Mooney – Karate Atlanta in Suwanee, GA
Emily Salmond – Karate Atlanta in Roswell, GA
 

Region 109
Jenna Patton – ATA Black Belt Academy in Littleton, CO
Cole Taylor – Thrive Martial Arts Windsor in Windsor, CO
 

Region 110A
Victoria Addonizio – Princeton ATA in Cranbury, NJ
Analis Capobianco – ATA Black Belt Academy in Old Bridge, NJ
Joey Di Meglio – ATA Legacy Martial Arts in Belle Mead, NJ
Wesley Hicks – ATA Martial Arts of West Chester in Hockessin, DE
Ryan Jones – ATA Martial Arts in West Chester, PA
Jedrick Magsino – ATA Black Belt Academy in Kendall Park, NJ
Katherine Patton – ATA Legacy Martial Arts in Hillsborough, NJ
Kirsten Thorne – ATA Black Belt Academy in Jamesbury, NJ
Lilly Wolsk – Princeton ATA in Princeton, NJ
 

Region 112
Lucas Fontenot – Victory Martial Arts in San Antonio, TX
Christine Henderson – Henderson’s ATA Martial Arts in Humble, TX
 

Region 114
Cora Heinzen – Fusion Martial Arts in Eagan, MN
Sarah Kay – ATA Martial Arts in Michigan City, IN
 

Region 117
Emily Burris – Pickerington ATA Black Belt Academy in Pickerington, OH
Kevin Curran – Chardon Martial Arts in Chadron, OH
Ryan Daugherty – ATA Black Belt Academy & K4K in Export, PA
Alexander Edwards – North Hills ATA Martial Arts in Pittsburgh, PA
Katelynne McHugh – Austintown ATA BB Academy in Austintown, OH
Aisha Metwalli – North Hills ATA Martial Arts in Pittsburgh, PA
Jared Poole – Lancaster ATA in Pickerington, OH
Sarah Wood – Chief Master Caruso’s BBA in Jeannette, PA
 

Region 118
Casey Kilian – Hubble ATA Masters Academy in Sierra Vista, AZ
Paige Castela – Lee’s ATA Martial Arts in Chandler, AZ
Sebastian Healey – Lee’s ATA Martial Arts in Chandler, AZ
Kavond Jones – Lee’s ATA Martial Arts in Mesa, AZ
Brandon Loll – Lee’s ATA Martial Arts in Chandler, AZ
Zachary Wilson – Keene’s ATA Martial Arts in Glendale, AZ
 

Region 119D
Jackson Smith – Salt Lake City ATA Martial Arts in Holladay, UT