2016 Regional Scholarship Winners

Region 101A

Samantha J. Holt – Action Martial Arts in Jonesboro, AR

 

Region 101B

Zach Hixon – Lee’s ATA Martial Arts Academy in Brentwood, TN

Hasaan A. Mayes – Midtown ATA in Memphis, TN

Hannah M. Morrow – Bartlett ATA Black Belt Academy in Oakland, TN

Olivia Wells – Cummit ATA Leadership Academy in Morristown, TN

 

Region 102A

Kennedy Allison – ATA Madison West in Madison, WI

Brynn Helm – Coffrin’s ATA Martial Arts in Normal, IL

Zachary B. Hillestad – Xcelsior Martial Arts in Hebron, IN

Samreen A. Hussain – West of the Moon ATA in Plainfield, IL

Brent Rodhouse┬á– Legacy Martial Arts in Quincy, IL

Shandi M. Spencer – Northshore ATA, Milwaukee, WI

 

Region 102B

Allen Krol – Master Flotka’s ATA in Dwitt, MI

 

Region 103A

Raelyn M. Browning – Orange County Martial Arts in Ladera Ranch, CA

Nicholas S. Eastman – Wacholz’s ATA Black Belt Academy in Excondidi, CA

Thomas S. Ruiz – ATA Black Belt Academy in Whittier, CA

 

Region 103B

Alexandra M. Lisn – Cory Martin’s Ata Martial Arts in Las Vegas, NV

Marisa P J Loeza – Cory Martin’s Ata Martial Arts in Las Vegas, NV

 

Region 104

Andrew T. Ashchi – Karate America Baymeadows in Jacksonville, FL

Marissa Castellana – Trautwein’s ATA in Sarasota, FL

Ana Rescala – Kowkabany’s Family Martial Arts in Tampa, FL

 

Region 106

Parker T. Peach – Brice’s ATA Taekwondo in Newburgh, IN

 

Region 107

Kelly Eslit – ATA Cancino’s Black Belt Academy in Reno, NV

 

Region 108A

Lauren Schuster – Karate Atlanta in Lawrenceville, GA

 

Region 108B

Brandon Bishop – Bishop’s ATA Karate in Warner Robins, GA

Shannon Bishop – Bishop’s ATA Karate in Warner Robins, GA

Zachary Lowe – Prazer’s ATA Martial Arts in Evans, GA

 

Region 109

Eileen Kirby – ATA Family Martial Arts in Fort Collins, CO

Chandler W. Pettibone – Goodland ATA Martial Arts in Goodland, KS

Keenan Ryder – Paragon Martial Arts in Morrison, CO

 

Region 110A

Alexander A. Arce – Princeton Marial Arts Center in Trenton, NJ

Analis P. Capobianco – Capobianco’s ATA Black Belt Academy in Old Bridge, NJ

John (Thomas) Chung – ATA Martial Arts of West Chester in West Chester, PA

William Kozlowski – Princeton ATA in Princeton, NJ

John Paul Meehan – ATA Martial Arts in West Chester, PA

Michael S. Patullo – ATA Legacy Martial Arts in Hillsborough, NJChristian Thorne – Capobianco’s ATA Black Belt Academy in Jamesburg, NJ

Christian Thorne – Capobianco’s ATA Black Belt Academy in Jamesburg, NJ

Christian Thorne – Capobianco’s ATA Black Belt Academy in Jamesburg, NJ

Kathleen Vanderkam – Princeton Marial Arts Center in Princeton, NJ

 

Region 111

Katherine Gorman – Allen’s Taekwondo in Cary, NC

Lindsay E. Rolison – ATA Martial Arts in New Bern, NC

Jacob R. Wollman – Black Belt Attitude School in Simpsonville, SC

 

Region 112

Maya C. Adams – Barrett’s ATA Martial Arts in The Hills, TX

Kevin Lauritano – Katy ATA in Katy, TX

Hannah Markins – Barrett’s ATA Martial Arts in Leander, TX

Pierce McRae – North Richland Hills ATA in Colleyville, TX

Kristina M. Szafron – Katy ATA in Katy, TX

Sean T. Gallaher – Palmisano’s Martial Arts in College Station, TX

 

Region 114

Erica Braun – Gleisner’s Martial Arts in Prior Lake, MN

Alexander A. Braun – Singewald’s ATA in Prior Lake, MN

Agasthi Jayatilaka – Gleisner’s Martial Arts in Savage, MN

Heather MacMurdo – Champlin ATA in Brooklyn Center, MN

 

Region 115

Marianne E. Hicks – ATA Martial Arts in St Louis, MO

 

Region 117

Niccolo Caruso – ATA Black Belt Academy in Marrysville, PA

Kayalani Cloe – Pickerington ATA Black Belt Academy in Pickerington, OH

Dante S. Fauth – ATA Greensburg in Greensburg, PA

Theodore M. James – Makowski’s Martial Arts Academy in Freeport, PA

Aaron A. McVaugh┬á – Cranberry ATA in Mars, PA

Alexis N. Olenik – Pickerington ATA Black Belt Academy in Pickerington, OH

Isabelle Opsitos – Wexford ATA in Cranberry Twp, PA

Colin W. Poole – Lancaster ATA Martial Arts in Pickerington, OH

Maya E. Southard – ATA Martial Arts Indiana PA in Indiana, PA

 

Region 118

Sarah A. Amrhein – Lee’s ATA Martial Arts in Chandler, AZ

Justin A. Blankenbaker – Inspiration Martial Arts-Moon Valley in Glendale, AZ

Paige Castela – Lee’s ATA Martial Arts in Chandler, AZ

Sydney C. Cox – Keene’s ATA in Phoenix, AZ

Jonathan Franco – Inspiration Martial Arts in Phoenix, AZ

Micahel Markos – Keene’s ATA Martial Arts in Glendale, AZ

 

Region 119B

Timothy Bui – Karate for Kids-West Salem in Salem, OR

Thompson J. Rogers – Douglas County ATA in Corvallis, OR

Harrison A. Rogers – Douglas County ATA in Corvallis, OR

 

Region 119D

Matthew J. Bragdon – Salt Lake City ATA Martial Arts in Salt Lake City, UT

Chassidy M. Shaw – Meridian ATA Martial Arts in Caldwell, ID

Samantha Snyder – Salt Lake City ATA Martial Arts in Salt Lake City, UT